Committees

  1. Home
  2. About Us
  3. Committees

Executive Committee – I A D V L

President
Dr. Ramesh Bhat M

President Elect
Dr. P Narasimha Rao

Immediate Past President
Dr. Yogesh S Marfatia

Vice President
Dr. Mukesh Girdhar

Vice President
Dr. Jagdish Sakhia

Honorary Secretary General
Dr. Umashankar Nagaraju

Honorary Treasurer
Dr. Shashikumar B M

Joint Secretary
Dr. Dinesh Kumar Devaraj

Joint Secretary
Dr. Prashant Palwade

Executive Committee IADVL - Karnataka

President
Dr. Sathish Pai B

Immediate Past President
Dr. B S Chandrashekar

Vice President
Dr. Shashikumar B M

Hon. Secretary General
Dr. Manjunatha R

Honorary Treasurer
Dr. Savitha A S

Joint Secretary
Dr. Manjunath Hulmani

Joint Secretary
Dr. Jayanth D.P

Executive Committee - Bangalore Dermatology Society

President
Dr. Raghunatha Reddy R

Vice President
Dr. Umashankar Nagaraju

Vice President
Dr. Nandini A S

Honorary Secretary General
Dr. Jagadish P

Treasurer
Dr. Savitha A S

Joint Secretary
Dr. Eswari L

Joint Secretary
Dr. Urmila Nischal

Organising Committee

Organising Chairperson
Dr. S Sacchidanand

Organising Secretary
Dr. Raghunatha Reddy R

Treasurer
Dr. Savitha A S

International Liaison Chairperson
Dr. Venkataram Mysore

Organising Co Chair
Dr. D A Satish

Patrons

Dr. Ganesh S Pai

Dr. SDN Guptha

Dr. Arun C Inamadar

Organising Vice Chairpersons

Dr. D S Krupashankar

Dr. Srinivas Murthy K

Dr. H V Nataraja

Joint Organising Secretaries

Dr. Umashankar Nagaraju

Dr. Shashikumar B M

Dr. Jagadish P Gowda

Dr. Nischal K C

Scientific Chairpersons

Dr. Prabhakar M Sangolli

Dr. B S Chandrashekar

Workshop Chairpersons

Dr. S C Rajendran

Dr. T S Vidya

CME Chairpersons

Dr. Anil Abraham

Dr. Manjunath M Shenoy

Scientific Secretaries

Dr. Ragunath Shivanna

Dr. Madura C

Dr. Savitha A S

Scientific Coordinators

Dr. Nagesh T S

Dr. Shilpa K

Dr. Eswari L

Dr. Urmila Nischal

Dr. Nandini A S

Dr. Rasya Dixit

Dr. Chaithra Shenoy

Dr. Lakshmi D V

Dr. Vani Yepuri

Dr. Priyadarshini Gaddagimath

Dr. Namitha Chathra

Dr. Sujala S Aradhya

Scientific Session Coordinators

Dr. Samipa Mukherjee Dr. Rajdeep M
Dr. Harini T Dr. Aishwarya R
Dr. Sanjana A S Dr. Sanjana Shivashankar
Dr. Leena Ravindra Dr. Shwetha S
Dr. Deepak HS Dr. Smitha Sharathkumar Warrier

Workshop Coordinators

Dr. Veena Abraham Dr. Harish Prasad B R Dr. Pavan Raj
Dr. Vani Yepuri Dr. Namitha P Dr. Anagha R Babu
Dr. Sukesh M S Dr. Divya Gorur Dr. Pavan Kumar

Scientific Advisory Board

Dr. Shruta Kirti Shenoy Dr. Sathish B Pai Dr. H M Omprakash
Dr. T K Sumathy Dr. Sujatha Harshad Dr. Ravi Kumar B C
Dr. Hanumanthappa H Dr. B L Nanjunda Swamy Dr. Mukta Sachdev
Dr. Raghavendra Thopakhane Dr. Shyam Prasad A L Dr. M K Shetty
Dr. Narendra M Kamath Dr. Mary Augustine Dr. Rajendra Okade
Dr. Ravi Hiremagalur Dr. Aparna

Advisory Committee

Dr. Maj. Gen. (Rtd.) A K Jaiswal Dr. Vivekananda Dr. Manjunath T S
Dr. N.R. Nagabhushana Dr. Lakshman Rao M Dr. Ramachandra D L
Dr. Elizabeth Jayasheelan Dr. Jayadev Betkerur Dr. Ravi M Rathod
Dr. Maj. Gen. (Rtd.) A K Patra Dr. Hanumanthayya K Dr. Natraj C Hiremath
Dr. Sarojini

Reception Committee

Chairpersons Dr. Sharath Kumar B C
Dr. Leelavathy B
Dr. Madan Mohan N. T.
Members Dr. Ramesh Babu
Dr. Sunil Prabhu
Dr. Nandini A S
Dr. Praveen Kumar
Dr. Balachandra Ankad
Dr. Harikishan Kumar Y
Dr. Jayarama Reddy

Cultural and Creative Committee

Chairpersons Dr. K Srinivasa Muthy
Dr. Vidya T S
Members Dr. Anil Abraham
Dr. Nirmala Markandeya
Dr. Govind S Mittal
Dr. Urmila Nischal
Dr. Sukesh M S
Dr. Rasya Dixit
Dr. Aishwarya R
Dr. Namitha Chathra
Dr. Aruna Prasad
Dr. Soumya
Dr. Radhika V. Kaujalgi

Exhibition Committee

Chairpersons Dr. A C Ramesh
Dr. Hanumanthaiah H C
Members Dr. Shivakumar Patil
Dr. Dinesh Devaraj
Dr. Manjunath Hulmani
Dr. Guruprasad M
Dr. Vijay B Kote

Registration Committee

Chairpersons Dr. Shashikumar B M
Dr. Manjunath R
Members Dr. Ramesh Babu
Dr. Mahesh
Dr. Belliyappa P
Dr. Manoj Parekh
Dr. Narayana Swamy
Dr. Pawan Kumar
Dr. Nandini A S
Dr. Praveen Kumar

Food Committee

Chairpersons Dr. Anand Kumar B H
Dr. Yogesh H R
Dr. Raghavendra B N
Members Dr. Harish M R
Dr. Mahesh C
Dr. Sanjaya G R
Dr. Y M Shivakumar
Dr. Aneesh S
Dr. Mahesh Kumar M
Dr. Madan Mohan N T
Dr. Jayadev Yadav
Dr. Srinivasa Murthy
Dr. Sheela Nanda
Dr. Vani

Transport Committee

Chairpersons Dr. M G Gopal
Dr. Upadhyaya
Members Dr. Manjunath
Dr. Srinivas M
Dr. Rajesh
Dr. Balaraj D N
Dr. Suresh Kumar K

Accommodation Committee

Chairpersons Dr. H V Nataraja
Dr. T S Nagaraju
Members Dr. Rajashekar T S
Dr. Praveen Rodrigues
Dr. Syed Salahuddin
Dr. Ravindra Babu

Website & Social Media Committee

Chairpersons Dr. Shashikumar B M
Dr. Umashankar Nagaraju
Dr. Rasya Dixit
Members Dr. Manjunath R
Dr. Rajdeep M
Dr. Jayanth D P
Dr. Sujala S Aradhya
Dr. Aishwarya Radhakrishna

Venue Committee

Chairpersons Dr. Jagadish P
Dr. Mahesh Kumar L
Members Dr. Arun Kumar Shetty
Dr. Rajashekar M L
Dr. Pavan Raj
Dr. Sudheendra Udbalker
Dr. Sohandas Shetty
Dr. Prafulla G K
Dr. Renuka Shetty

Audio Visual Committee

Chairpersons Dr. Ramesh M
Dr. Chandrakanth M Morabad
Members Dr. Chethan C
Dr. Roy Belliyappa
Dr. Ishwar Bhat
Dr. Revathi T N
Dr. Asha G S
Dr. Harini
Dr. Radhika Koujalagi
Dr. Neelima Sharma
Dr. Girish MS

Media Publicity & Public Relations Committee

Chairpersons Dr. D A Satish
Dr. Krupashankar D S
Dr. KHS Rao
Members Dr. Anil Abraham
Dr. Vijay Kote
Dr. Samipa Mukherjee
Dr. Harikishan Kumar
Dr. Sukesh M S
Dr. Rasya Dixit
Dr. Sharavana
Dr. Aishwarya R
Dr. Manjunath R
Dr. Girish M S

Central Monitoring Committee

North Dr. Chander Grover
South Dr. AJS Praveen
East Dr. Sidharth Das
West Dr. Shital A Poojary
Local Members Col. Radha Krishna
Dr. Rajesh Verma
Dr. Leelavathy
Dr. Girishapn